Confidentiality Policy

Oenotourismus undertakes that the collection and processing of your data, made from the site https://www.oenotourismus.fr/en, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act. freedoms.

 

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website: https://www.cnil.fr/

Your data is collected by the company Eventualing whose information appears in the legal notice.

 

Why are my personal data used?

The information you provide us on the website https://www.oenotourismus.fr allow us to respond to your request for information and / or booking.

 

What personal data is used?

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of the relations with you, and if necessary for the treatment of the data.

The collected data are as follows:

  • Last name and first name
  • E-mail adress
  • Telephone (optional)

In accordance with the provisions of the law, we keep the data concerning you for limited periods of 3 years from the last date of connection to the site.

Personal data may be shared with third parties exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases:

  • when the user publishes, in the comment areas of the site, publicly available information;
  • when the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data;
  • when the website uses provider services to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user’s data, in connection with the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations. personal character;
  • if required by law, we may transmit the data to respond to claims against us and to comply with administrative and judicial procedures;

 

How can I exercise my right to access, modify, oppose and delete my data?

You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise it either:

  • By email to contact (@) oenotourismus.fr;
  • By post to the address of our company mentioned in the legal notice;
  • Due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data that is incumbent on us, your request can only be processed if you provide proof of your identity, including the production of a scan / photo of your valid ID in case of electronic application or a photocopy signed in case of request sent by post.

The reply will be sent within one month of receiving the request. This period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

A data protection officer, Mr Pierre LING-FREUNDENREICH, is at your disposal for any question concerning the protection of your personal data. You can contact him at contact (@) oenotourismus.fr.

 

What about cookies?

To know everything about cookies, we invite you to visit the website: https://www.cnil.fr/

By browsing the site https://www.oenotourismus.fr, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be deposited on your terminal.

During the first navigation on this site, an explanatory banner on the use of cookies will appear. Therefore, by continuing the navigation, the visitor, customer and / or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen months (lifetime of cookies). The user has the option to disable cookies from his browser settings.

For more information on the use, management and removal of “cookies”, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-tools-for-master.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs to track the volume, type and traffic of the site, improve the interactivity and performance of our website and more generally to improve the service we offer you.

The following cookies are present on this site:

Google cookies: measure the audience of the site and the monitoring of advertising campaigns

Cookies “Social networks”: allows according to the social network to like, share, comment content with a Facebook account, Google +, Twitter, Instagram etc.

WordPress cookies for technical use necessary for the proper functioning of the site (language used, display resolution, site operating system, etc.)

Your possible refusal or removal in your browser of certain cookies essential to the operation of the site may prevent access to certain essential services of the site. In this case, we can not accept any liability for the consequences related to the poor functioning of the services of the site https://www.oenotourismus.fr resulting from the impossibility of using the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted.

The issue and use of cookies by third parties are subject to the privacy policies of these third parties. However, we inform you of the purpose of the cookies of which you are aware and the means you have to make choices with regard to these cookies and their respective issuers.

 

What are we likely to communicate to you?

Users may receive communications from the site https://www.oenotourismus.fr in the case of a response to a request for information and / or reservation.

 

How do we protect transmitted data?

Our website is secured by a SSL certificate Let’s encrypt and starts with https: //. A small padlock must appear next to the address of the website.

Our website is hosted on a server located in France.

We regularly perform updates of our CMS and extensions used to take into account the correction of any bugs or security flaws.

Our devices have security features to protect them from unauthorized access attempts or loss of information.

 

What about external links to partner sites ?

The user may access, through the hypertext links on the website, partner sites that are not governed by these provisions for the protection of personal data. The user is therefore invited to examine the rules applicable to the use and disclosure of the information he has provided on these sites.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is entirely the responsibility of its publisher.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *